Operational Changes at HLA in Response to Public Health Situation

Our Attorneys & Staff

Linda Gehron, Esq. – Executive Director, President & CEO

Gregory W. Dewan, Esq. – Deputy Executive Director

Administration

  • Jennifer E. Racciatti – Controller
  • Gabriel J. NaPier – IT Manager
  • RJ Samonte – IT Specialist
  • Daniel Teabo – Finance Coordinator
  • Nickie L. Trice – Client Services Coordinator
  • Kristin I. Warner – Administrative Assistant
  • Benjamin Stafford – Administrative Assistant
Director of Development and Communications

Programs

Civil Programs

  • Kelly A. Fairchild – Supervising Attorney
  • Nicole E. Talev – Supervising Attorney
  • Christina M. El Bayadi – Lead Attorney
  • Robert H. Rubinstein – Lead Attorney
  • Andrew R. Eastham – Senior Attorney
  • Monica R. Heath – Senior Attorney
  • Alexandra S. Lechman – Senior Attorney
  • Patricia L. Stuart – Senior Attorney
  • Heather A. Prado –¬†Senior Attorney
  • Kevin G. Heller – Staff Attorney
  • Paul J. Tortora, Jr. – Staff Attorney
  • Shamsheer Kailey – Staff Attorney
  • Edward F. Zaremba III – Law Associate
  • Catherine E. Garvey – Senior Law Assistant
  • Margaret M. Hart – Senior Law Assistant
  • Glafira Pytlak – Senior Law Assistant
  • Debra A. Turner – Senior Law Assistant
  • Heather Beirman – Law Assistant
  • Jennifer Deegan – Law Assistant

Immigration Program

  • Lucero Saldana Mistry – Supervising Attorney
  • James P. Tracy – Senior Attorney
  • John Jeha – Staff Attorney
  • Yvonne McKinnon – Staff Attorney
  • Anas Saleh – Staff Attorney
  • Karen S. Southwick – Staff Attorney
  • Ben Vernon – Staff Attorney
  • Regan Urquhart – Staff Attorney
  • Armaan Natt – Law Associate
  • Emily Davies – Senior Law Assistant
  • Iris Guzman – Law Assistant

Criminal and Appeals Programs

Piotr Banasiak – Managing Attorney of Criminal and Appeals Programs

Appeals Program

  • Philip Rothschild – Supervising Attorney
  • Danielle K. Blackaby – Senior Attorney
  • Sara A. Goldfarb – Senior Attorney
  • Kristen N. McDermott – Senior Attorney
  • Tyler Bugden – Staff Attorney
  • Thomas Leith – Staff Attorney
  • Eric Sun – Staff Attorney
  • Matthew Bellinger – Law Associate
  • Carol J. Gifford – Law Assistant
  • Autumn Lopez – Law Assistant

Appeals/Projects

  • Christine M. Cook – Appellate Consultation Project Attorney
  • Alan McReynolds – Law Assistant
  • Anastasia K. Papworth – Law Assistant

Parole Revocation Defense

  • Craig P. Schlanger – Supervising Attorney
  • Josette Colon – Staff Attorney
  • Michele R. Dyess – Senior Law Assistant
  • Amanda M. Higuchi – Social Worker

Family Court Program

  • Amanda M. McHenry – Supervising Attorney
  • Tara L. Trammell – Supervising Attorney
  • Michael J. Younis – Senior Attorney
  • Thomas R. Babilon – Staff Attorney
  • Ryan M. Bergman – Staff Attorney
  • Lauren Madlin – Staff Attorney
  • Stephanie M. Frisch – Staff Attorney
  • Elisabeth Vural – Staff Attorney
  • Ashley L. Brush – Staff Attorney
  • Nicholas A. Clemente – Law Associate
  • Justine White – Social Worker
  • Lynn M. Schreyer¬†– Senior Law Assistant
  • Lukeshia N. Sullivan – Senior Law Assistant
  • Kara Kosters – Law Assistant
  • Kenny Ortiz – Law Assistant
  • Kathryn E. Sigona – Law Assistant
  • Jill Lewandowski – Law Assistant